41,220,369 +443,698

Total Cases

1,131,337 +6,668

Total Deaths

28,116,565 +214,218

Total Recoveries

68.21%

Recovery Rate

Country Cases New Cases Deaths New Deaths Recovered New Recovered
Afghanistan40510153150123382434
Albania17948297462410341116
Algeria550812521880738482136
Andorra38111886312470197
Angola8338289255430403
Antigua and Barbuda1223301010
Argentina1037325183262751941984052010873
Armenia68530183611212049219485
Australia274581590502514823
Austria69409195892511526171210
Azerbaijan46593714642740448176
Bahamas605112812733633108
Bahrain78907374308375424335
Bangladesh39313115455723243088451704
Barbados2220702051
Belarus89642733941480905402
Belgium25338613227105395021717241
Belize293751461175629
Benin25576141023300
Bhutan3321003064
Bolivia140228191855832106330804
Bosnia and Herzegovina3631592610311425779219
Botswana560902109150
Brazil52987722481815540356645263930
Brunei Darussalam1470301430
Bulgaria33335147210482917598184
Burkina Faso2406065018240
Burundi5500104970
Cambodia2860002800
Cameroon2157004250201170
Canada20902326879882341745140
Cape Verde8033132903683543
Central African Republic4858062019240
Chad14045963122122
Chile49563711591371917467269626
China9104422473908589926
Colombia9817007561294641928848958164
Comoros5040704940
Congo (Brazzaville)5156092038870
Congo (Kinshasa)1106603030103620
Costa Rica99425150312361460738629
Croatia2828714243931121435473
Cuba636863127058148
Cyprus296612725014440
Czech Republic208915149691739120831364028
Côte d'Ivoire203632112102007026
Denmark37507630690230921435
Djibouti55121361053873
Dominica33000290
Dominican Republic12239842522062100051780
Ecuador155625151012453491341870
Egypt10588317861551398516103
El Salvador32120145933427670217
Equatorial Guinea5074083049540
Eritrea4520003880
Estonia417144710333464
Ethiopia9111862813841344506868
Fiji33120300
Finland1407122235549800700
France100036927094340751471117151200
Gabon890117540847927
Gambia36572118026580
Georgia212081351172149003337
Germany397922123319911293041734430
Ghana4746103120467520
Greece27334865534613470
Grenada27000240
Guatemala10241519635672192149545
Guinea11599617001046114
Guinea-Bissau2403041018180
Guyana3850541162283943
Haiti89793231073030
Holy See (Vatican City State)27000150
Honduras9107884625961436341411
Hungary50180142312594814905268
Iceland423037110301383
India770694655839116616702687451879415
Indonesia3731094267128571232975093856
Iran, Islamic Republic of5452865616313463124387094033
Iraq438265366710418523690102876
Ireland53422116618683233640
Israel30733511732291132854752970
Italy44964815199368321272573742369
Jamaica8445711740401614
Japan945156201686786429562
Jordan436202648443297223100
Kazakhstan1099071411796010538584
Kenya461444978581632760238
Korea (South)2554311945332364763
Kuwait1185318137217109916718
Kyrgyzstan534595491118546444305
Lao PDR24100220
Latvia379718847013410
Lebanon655771241536530470972
Lesotho191804309610
Liberia1385182012763
Libya516257197651928440608
Liechtenstein25217101453
Lithuania823931112023599323
Luxembourg11671430138284731
Macao, SAR China000000
Macedonia, Republic of248366408621217905232
Madagascar1681002380162150
Malawi58643183147625
Malaysia22957732199614931580
Maldives11316453701028450
Mali342817132025996
Malta5026155460333149
Mauritania76384163073634
Mauritius41901003790
Mexico8675596845874155227338973303
Moldova6879183316301349702619
Monaco2732202314
Mongolia3281003120
Montenegro16069177250311815234
Morocco18258035773079521516342796
Mozambique113311417919165158
Myanmar39696119497227188740
Namibia124063913311058759
Nepal144872574379126996052996
Netherlands253134874368735900
New Zealand1914225018310
Nicaragua54340155042250
Niger1214269011280
Nigeria6166737112505688083
Norway169641922791118630
Oman11148445111371597367418
Pakistan325480736670210309136462
Palestinian Territory48628499427641935480
Panama126435696259712102725697
Papua New Guinea5810705410
Paraguay5681974612501937673506
Peru874118324233875557884940
Philippines3622431468674757311506864
Poland202579100403851130988842928
Portugal1062712535222916632381340
Qatar1302102662251127093227
Republic of Kosovo1726312465701483149
Romania19110248486065691378353440
Russian Federation14382191544424786313109126410803
Rwanda50121634047981
Réunion000000
Saint Kitts and Nevis19000190
Saint Lucia38200270
Saint Vincent and Grenadines68000640
San Marino77484206902
Sao Tome and Principe93521508980
Saudi Arabia343373405523518329715445
Senegal154842532111397553
Serbia37120512780000
Seychelles1512001480
Sierra Leone2337173017716
Singapore5793312280578212
Slovakia3360222029808404400
Slovenia15982150920086922350
Solomon Islands300000
Somalia38900101031660
South Africa708359205518741856417062138
South Sudan28702355012900
Spain100529516973343661561503760
Sri Lanka5978167130350144
Sudan137240836067640
Suriname515061090499112
Swaziland580551160545316
Sweden1073559755929700
Switzerland91763559621450546000
Syrian Arab Republic (Syria)5224442573162933
Taiwan, Republic of China5441704950
Tajikistan1061339800966851
Tanzania, United Republic of50902101830
Thailand371910590351419
Timor-Leste29000280
Togo21201651015616
Trinidad and Tobago5392591013382264
Tunisia4589214427402950320
Turkey35342620139513683084461507
Uganda10933145981715488
Ukraine324942697560931451375152835
United Arab Emirates119132153847221118141501
United Kingdom7921942670744248191263610
United States of America8336031627352221761124332335428206
Uruguay266340531217230
Uzbekistan64010179534061068158
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic)880353917536816261310
Viet Nam1144335010460
Western Sahara1001080
Yemen20570597013446
Zambia1600018346015168130
Zimbabwe8215282363772533